Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Top 10 Designer Prom Dresses | Shopping Millybridal Evening & Formal Gow...

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Hello everybody!

Have you ever had a bad dream where you had ordered a dress from online shop but then you got your dress in a far away from what you have expected and seen on the site before? Well, I have T.T *poorme*

That bad experience makes me more careful when I buy something from online shops (especially prom or party dresses). I see so many beautiful dresses on some websites but I have no daring to add them on my cart. But now, that will never happen anymore after I came across to MillyBridal website.

I will share how beautiful MillyBridal's work for their customers. In this video below, you will find Top 10 Designer Prom Dresses from MillyBridal collection. See how the fact that the "real" dresses are as beautiful as the "expected" dresses on the website.

Well, I told ya! MillyBridal will make your dream comes true for having your own beautiful dresses. Do not forget to subscribe their Youtube channel and like their page to get the latest updates of MillyBridal.
Now, enjoy the video!


Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Long Prom Dresses LOOKBOOK 2018 | Party, Evening & Formal Wear | MillyBr...

Tuesday, October 31, 2017
Do you remember about a post I shared on last spring? Yes, I do adore all the beautiful dresses from MillyBridal. They are not only colorful but also have amazing designs for us.

I had shared some inspirational and beautiful dresses from MillyBridal, only for you ^^ But, I guess one post is not enough, right? So, I am coming back to you with other pretty dresses to inspire you. This is some beautiful dresses and customers reviews, thus you can see how MillyBridal works for us.

Well, it is almost the end of this year. I bet we’re having a lot of plans to be done. So, don’t forget to dress up beautifully. If you need some tips and inspirations, don’t forget to follow MillyBridal channel on Youtube :)




Saturday, September 30, 2017

[ REVIEW ] CARE:NEL LIP SLEEPING MASK - LANEIGE LIP SLEEPING MASK DUPE?

Saturday, September 30, 2017



Buat kalian yang suka dan rutin memakai lip care terutama dari Korean brand, pasti kenal dong sama most raved product yang enggak lain adalah Laneige Lip Sleeping Mask. Selain brand-nya sendiri udah punya nama besar, kualitas produknya yang oke ditambah lip care ini ada mini size-nya yang harganya murah meriah walaupun isinya dikit, rasanya semua orang bisa nyobain produk dari medium-end brand ini.

Nah, waktu tahu ada produk lip care yang packaging-nya mirip banget sama Laneige Lip Sleeping Mask mini size (bahkan mereka juga punya sleeping mask yang mirip sama Laneige Water Sleeping Mask mini size), aku pikir ini produk abal dan fake-nya Laneige karena harganya juga lebih murah. Tapi setelah dilihat lagi, produk ini ‘membawa’ brand-nya sendiri walaupun packaging-nya ‘plek’ banget sama Laneige. Dan pas aku cek, brand ini memang asli dari Korea yang informasinya bisa langsung diakses ke official site-nya di www.carenel.com. Yes, this is Care:nel Lip Sleeping Mask!

Jadi Care:nel Lip Sleeping Mask ini bukan produk abal-abal, tapi lebih tepat dibilang dupe-nya Laneige Lip Sleeping Mask. Tapi kira-kira kualitasnya cukup worth to try apa enggak ya? Yuk, langsung cari tahu!

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

WASPADA PRODUK PALSU! THE SAEM SAEMMUL WATER CANDY TINT ORIGINAL VS FAKE

Wednesday, September 13, 2017



Hello everybody!

Beberapa waktu yang lalu aku iseng browsing di Shopee, niatnya mau cari The Saem Saemmul Jelly Candy Tint secara mau order di website luar negeri udah enggak mungkin gara-gara customs redline issue T.T  Yang dicari enggak ketemu, eh aku malah menemukan beberapa seller yang ngambil foto-foto The Saem Saemmul Water Candy Tint (review here) dari blog-ku untuk jualan mereka.

Sebenarnya aku enggak masalah saat mereka pakai foto-fotoku, nah masalahnya ada beberapa seller yang pakai fotoku dan yang dijual ternyata adalah produk PALSU!!!

Whattt??!! OMG!!!

Memang kalau dari pageviews, The Saem Saemmul Water Candy Tint ini kayaknya makin ke sini makin banyak peminatnya. Selain packaging-nya imut, pigmentasi tint-nya bagus banget dan memang hasilnya awet, baik awet di bibir dan awet yang di botolnya karena isinya banyak.

Thursday, August 31, 2017

[ REVIEW ] SHINZUI UME BODY MIST (KEIKO & HATSUNE)

Thursday, August 31, 2017



Hello!

Sudah tahukah kalian kalau Shinzui Ume punya produk baru yaitu Shinzui Ume Body Mist? Tahu kan yaa... Nah, kali ini aku akan bagikan pengalamanku mencoba body mist yang unyu-nya banget ini ^^ Hihii...

Ini wishlist aku dari beberapa bulan kemarin, sejak lihat launching-nya di FB Shinzui Ume. Tapi karena belum ada di minimarket terdekat, jadi sering kelupaan beli. So, waktu kebetulan mampir ke minimarket dan produk ini udah standby di rak parfum, ya udah langsung beli. Aku belinya di Alfamart. Harganya sekitar 17.000 rupiah.
Cintya's Beauty Blog - Indonesian Beauty Blogger © 2014