Monday, August 29, 2016

[ FASHION ] FINDING THE BEST HOMECOMING DRESS FROM BABYONLINEDRESS

Monday, August 29, 2016


Hello everyone! Happy Monday!

So here I am with a cup of coffee and good mood to share about my latest fashion inspiration with you, lovelies. Well, some days ago I got an invitation to attend my High School Grand Alumni Homecoming about two weeks later. And now, my mood is all about to find the best homecoming dress. Since the theme of this event is Grand Alumni Homecoming, so I have to find out the prettiest dress for myself. Everybody wants to look stunning on their homecoming event, huh?
I bet there are other countries which is having homecoming season right now. So lucky me because I got more inspirational options to decide which one of the outfit I should pick. Sadly, I have to admit that I was a freaky nerd on highschool sooo this time, I think, is the best moment I can show them that an ugly duck has transformed into a beautiful swan, LOL. So, all the things I need is go to the event with perfect makeup and best dress la.





I need a dress, well maybe more than one since the homecoming event will be held for three days (seriously, it will take three days!) Ah~ I should prepare it neatly. Well, if you notice my style is not too far from cute and girly look, that’s why I’m falling crazy in love with mini dress. And nowdays I’m obsessed with mature and seductive look. In conclusion, I want dresses that look sweet yet sexy.

Anyway, I’ve been searching a ton of homecoming inspiration looks on internet for hours and stuck on this fabulous website, babyonlinedress.com . Totally got confused to choose since they have thousands of beautiful collections. Yass, this site has a lot of awesome prom dresses and homecoming dresses for you. So it must be great if I share some of my most favorite dresses from babyonlinedress so you can help me to choose which one gonna be the prettiest.


Long Sleeves Lace Pearls Short Homecoming Dresses Deep V Neck Sheer Tulle Short Sexy Party Dresses

A sexy long sleeves dress with beautiful lace details, who can resist it? I can’t swing around my head from this dress. Very pretty!


Black A-Line Short Appliques Homecoming Dresses Sleeveless

Always love using black for night party. It looks semi-formal but still lovely. The details of the top is awesome but not too much. I love it!
Btw, I like the model’s hair, looks so fresh. Should I cut my hair too? LOL.


Beaded Chic Neck Pink Two-Piece High Homecoming Dresses

I don’t have to talk anything about this dress. Superb pretty! I love the pink color and the top of this two-piece dress looks adorable. This is a kind of dress that will make every girls look charming wearing it, definitely.


Halter Crystals Beaded Short Cocktail Dresses Ruched Open Back Mini Homecoming Dresses

This dress is the best option for anyone who’s looking for a simple designed dress but wants to look stunning with its crystals ornament. Really love the backless detail and the color of this dress. It’s gonna be perfect for my fair skin tone. I never get bored for looking at this pretty dress.


Sexy A-Line Red Lace Homecoming Dresses 2016 Spaghetti Straps Party Gowns

I have no word to describe it. It’s totally sexy and stunning. The red color complete it perfectly. Boombayah!



2016 Short Homecoming Dresses Halter Neck Sequins Top Sexy Cocktail Dresses

I love how it looks bling bling and super pretty, instantly will give us a party look. I like the pastel color of the skirt too. So chic yet sexy, Bae!


Well, I guess some people don’t like to shop their fashion stuffs, especially clothes online because many online fashion stores give us fake clothing pictures. I mean, it seems like we love the dress on the picture that looks so beautiful but when we ordered and received it on our hand, the clothes isn’t that beautiful like pictures on the website. Many cases, it’s made from bad quality material and doesn’t fit our size. Moreover, the color can be different between the picture and the actual color. So boo...
But you may not get that bad experience when you bought your dress from babyonlinedress. I found and read tens customer's testimonials that show how they love the dress they’ve just bought from babyonlinedress.com



Customer's picture from babyonlinedress


Look at how beautiful and awesome the dress they wore. They must be the focus on their prom night with that pretty dress.
I believe that the customer's pictures are not edited and actually their own experience. They look comfortable with their dress which is made from high quality fabrics and neat details. The dresses are well made and fit them perfectly, such an great and accurate measurement! The color and design are exactly same as the pictures on the website. We don’t have to worry anymore to order our homecoming dress on babyonlinedress

Sooo... how’s my fashion inspiration today? I love all of those dress and now confusing which one  I should pick, because they are all very beautiful. Any suggestion?
Please tell me which one do you love more, or maybe do you have any other suggestion from babyonlinedress.com ? Let me know, dear!


Meet babyonlinedress Here :





THANK YOU FOR READING AND SEE YOU ON MY NEXT POST!




 Instagram   ׀׀   Facebook   ׀׀   Bloglovin   ׀׀   Google+

22 comments:

  1. Nice post! Thank you for sharing.

    ** Join Love, Beauty Bloggers on facebook. A place for beauty and fashion bloggers from all over the world to promote their latest posts!


    BEAUTYEDITER.COM
    INSTAGRAM @BEAUTYEDITER

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really like your selection of dresses, Cintya, especially that lace mini red dress is divine, it left me speechlesss too! :)

    http://crafty-zone.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Agree with you Ivonne, the red dress is so stunning!

      Delete
  3. I love all of the dresses, wow!!!
    Have a wonderful day doll,
    Johanna ♡

    http://www.dreamscolorsandglitter.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. They are all so beautiful!! I love the purple one and the last one from customer. awesome
    xo
    Sauniya | Find Your Bliss

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I love the purple too;)
      Thank you for stopping by Sauniya^^

      Delete
  5. Have a lovely evening, dear!

    http://crafty-zone.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. I like the black , and purple pieces , both look great. The last black maxi dress also suitable. *Btw, thank you for commenting on my blog. I follow your blog, Let's follow each other & keep in touch. ♡ (^ᆺ^)
    (#75 Ryu)

    http://ryunosekaidiary.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I love the purple dress too;) Thank you for stopping by dear^^

      Already followed you back, Ryu^^
      Keep in touch!

      Delete
  7. Beautiful dresses!

    http://iameleine.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  8. So fab!

    JENNEROUTFITS.COM a blog dedicated to kendall and kylie jenner’s best outfits.

    ReplyDelete
  9. thanks for this useful article, waiting for this article like this again.

    Homecoming Dresses


    ReplyDelete

Feel free to comment because I do love reading every comment of yours. But please, do not spam;)
Thank you for visiting my blog. Hope you enjoy it^^

Cintya's Beauty Blog - Indonesian Beauty Blogger © 2014