Monday, August 29, 2016

[ FASHION ] FINDING THE BEST HOMECOMING DRESS FROM BABYONLINEDRESS

Monday, August 29, 2016


Hello everyone! Happy Monday!

So here I am with a cup of coffee and good mood to share about my latest fashion inspiration with you, lovelies. Well, some days ago I got an invitation to attend my High School Grand Alumni Homecoming about two weeks later. And now, my mood is all about to find the best homecoming dress. Since the theme of this event is Grand Alumni Homecoming, so I have to find out the prettiest dress for myself. Everybody wants to look stunning on their homecoming event, huh?
I bet there are other countries which is having homecoming season right now. So lucky me because I got more inspirational options to decide which one of the outfit I should pick. Sadly, I have to admit that I was a freaky nerd on highschool sooo this time, I think, is the best moment I can show them that an ugly duck has transformed into a beautiful swan, LOL. So, all the things I need is go to the event with perfect makeup and best dress la.




Tuesday, August 23, 2016

[ MAKEUP REVIEW ] ETUDE HOUSE DEAR MY WISH LIPS TALK #RD302 RUNAWAY BURGUNDY

Tuesday, August 23, 2016


Helllooooo prewttyy readers!!!


Soooo... today I’m going to share my experience using a lip product from Korean makeup brand. I don’t wanna talk too much about the brand since I bet you have known it already. Yass, it’s Etude House! You know lah!
Actually Etude has released this product about two years ago, it’s long enough yaa. And I bought this almost a year ago but haven’t opened it yet because I had lotta makeup and forgot about this one, hihihii... Mine is EH Dear My Wish Lips Talk in shade #RD302. It’s the darkest shade of their DMWLT collections.



Well, not waiting any longer, let’s start!

Tuesday, August 9, 2016

[ SKINCARE REVIEW ] CATHY DOLL READY 2 WHITE WHITENER BODY LOTION

Tuesday, August 9, 2016
Hello, August! It's been soooo long since my latest post last month. I miss my blog oh my God! I hope I can be more update this month X~X



Well, kalau kalian baca postinganku di sini, pasti sudah tahu kalau aku dapat produk ini dari acara Meet And Greet Surabaya Beauty Blogger X Cathy Doll bulan Mei kemarin. Yes, di dalam goodie bag yang aku terima, ternyata isinya adalah salah satu produk best seller dari Cathy Doll, yaitu Cathy Doll Whitener Body Lotion dari seri Ready 2 White! Yay!

*Btw review-nya telat banget, yak? Hahaa... Maapkeun! Yang penting aku tetap sharing, yes. Karena produk ini awesome banget! Baca terus yaa...

Cathy Doll adalah kosmetik Korea yang mulai masuk ke Indonesia pada tahun 2014. Sebelumnya Cathy Doll sudah sangat dikenal di Thailand sebagai produk pemutih kulit terbaik dengan bahan andalannya yaitu Glutathione. Jadi jangan salah sangka lagi ya, Cathy Doll ini 100% asli dari Korea bukan dari Thailand. Di Indonesia sendiri Cathy Doll diimpor dan didistribusikan oleh PT. Tirta Tunggal Makmur Jaya – Jakarta. Hati-hati terhadap barang palsu! Please notice, produk asli Cathy Doll di Indonesia hanya didistribusikan oleh PT. Tirta Tunggal Makmur Jaya, so kalian jangan sampai tertipu. Hal lain yang bisa kalian cek agar terhindar dari produk Cathy Doll palsu adalah produk yang asli memiliki stiker hologram KARMART. Untuk lebih aman membeli produk-produk Cathy Doll dengan kualitas terbaik, sebaiknya kalian langsung order ke official website-nya Cathy Doll atau datang langsung ke offline store-nya ^^
Cintya's Beauty Blog - Indonesian Beauty Blogger © 2014